Stage Highlights

          

Absolutely Dead                                                Nate                                                 Calliope Productions

Our Town                                                           Howie Newsome                             Calliope Productions

Awake and Sing!                                               Sam Feinschreiber                           4th Wall Stage Company

Twelve Angry Jurors                                         Twelve                                              4th Wall Stage Compan

Ordinary People                                                Cal Jarrett                                        Westborough Players' Club

Shrek the Musical                                              Shrek                                               Sterling Community Theater

Romeo and Juliet                                              Lord Capulet                                    Americulture Arts Festival

The Boys Next Door                                         Norman Bulansky                             Sudbury Savoyards

The Boys Next Door                                         Jack Palmer                                     Fitchburg State College

The Actor's Nightmare                                      George                                             River's Edge Players

To Kill a Mockingbird                                         Mr. Gilmer                                        Americulture Arts Festival

Kiss Me, Kate                                                   Second Man                                     Franklin Pierce Universit

Company                                                          David                                               Westfield Players' Club

Laughter on the 23rd Floor                               Milt Fields                                        Exit 7 Players

                                                                         

                                                                          Film Highlights                                                                          

Denny (Supporting), Where Am I?, Dir. Justin Jaeger

Minister (Supporting), Pick Me Up, Dir. Sean Kelley

Background/Lower Back Pain, Portlandia, 6:6 TADA, Sidestreet Entertainment, Inc.

Background, The Librarians E206, Ex Libris Productions

Background, Long Lost, Dir. Erik Bloonquist

Background, The Shack, Shk Productions, LLC

Background, The Cobblestone Corridor, Dir. Erik Bloomquist

 

                                                                             Production Credits Highlights

The Forge Theater Lab

                      Director, Shadows in the Cave [Staged Reading]

                      Director, Jump Starter (Generations: 10 Plays by 20 Years of FSU Talent)

Portland Actors Ensemble

                     Assistant Stage Manager, The Taming of the Shrew

Due Credit Productions

                   Only Me Beside You (Producer)

                   The Impossible Dream: 25 Years of Dreaming (Producer)

Calliope Productions

                   Bye, Bye, Birdie (Assistant Director)

                   Touch and Go (House Manager)

                   A Grand Night for Singing (House Manager)

                   A Fly in the Ointment (Assistant Director)

                   Snoopy! (Stage Manager)

                   The Case of the Missing Parts of Speech (Assistant)

Stepping Stone Theater

                   High Tea with Alice in Alice's Restaurant (Director, Script)

Franklin Pierce College

                   Ten Minute Play Festival: The Shining Monkey (Director)

                   Men! Concert (Producer)

                  

                                                                                                                                           

2010 - present

2010 - present